YPTC - 2018 Bus Schedule

NOTE:    BUS SCHEDULE for 2018 YPTC     

             The New Schedule will include some new playground stops.   

                              Drop off return to playground times can be calculated by adding the same bus travel time from 2pm. (for example, if you are picked up at 8am for a 9am Annenberg drop off (1 hr. travel time), you will be back at your site at approximately 3pm. (2pm & 1 Hour travel time).

 

NOTE:

July 2nd – August 10th

Bus #1

Time (AM)

7:45 Boyle Rec Center: 13024 Stevens Rd., 19111, , District 1

7:52 Junod Playground: 12770 Dunksferry Rd., 19154, District 1

8:02 Fitzpatrick Playground: 12501 Torrey Rd., 19154, District 1

8:10 Chalfont Playground: 4330-40 Deerpath Lane, 19154, District 1

8:17 Holme Playground: 9152 Academy Rd., 19136 , District 1

8:25 Ramp Playground: 3300 Solly Ave., 19136, District 1

9:00 U of Penn’s Annenberg Center – Walnut St. between 37th & 38th

 

Bus #2

Time (AM)

7:30 Monkiewicz Playground: 3201 Richmond St., 19134, District 2

7:36 Bridesburg Rec Center: 4625 Richmond St., 19134, District 2

7:43 American Legion Playground: 6201 Torresdale Ave, 19135, District 2

7:49 Disston Rec Center: 4511 Disston St., 19135, District 2

7:54 Mayfair Playground: Princeton & Battersby Sts., 19135, District 2

8:03 Jardel Rec Center: 1400 Cottman St., 19111, District 1

8:13 Fox Chase Rec Center: 601 Borbeck Ave.(Rockwell & Ridgeway), 19111, District 1

8:26 Lawncrest Rec Center: 6000 Rising Sun Ave., 19111, District 2

9:00 U of Penn’s Annenberg Center – Walnut St. between 37th & 38th

 

 

Bus #3

Time (AM)

 

7:30 Pickett Pool: 5700 Wayne Ave., 19144, District 4

7:35 Mallery Playground: 100-70 E. Johnson St., 19144, District 4

7:40 Pleasant Playground: Pleasant & Boyer Sts., 19119, District 4

7:50 Lonnie Young Playground: 1100 Chelten Ave.,19138, District 4

 7:59 Dorothy Emanuel Playground: 8500 Pickering Ave., 19150, District 4

8:06 Water Tower Rec Center: 109-99 E. Hartwell Lane, 19118, District 4

8:30 Kendrick Rec Center:  5822 Ridge Ave., 19128,  District 4

8:35: Gustine Lake Rec Center:    4700 Ridge Avenue, 19129 , District 4

9:00 U of Penn’s Annenberg Center – Walnut St. between 37th & 38th

 

Bus #4

Time (AM)

7:30 N. Liberties R.C.: 321 Fairmount Ave.,19123, District 2

7:45 Murphy Rec Center: 300 Shunk St., 19148, District 7

8:00 J. Finnegan Playground: 69th & Grovers Sts., 19142, District 8

8:05 Francis Myers Rec Center: 5800 Chester Ave., 19143, District 8

8:10 Kingsessing Rec Center: 4901 Kingsessing Ave., 19143, District 8

8:15 Christy Rec Center: 728th S. 55th St., 19143, District 8

8:30 Rose Playground: 7500 Lansdowne Ave., 19151, District 8

8:35 Tustin Playground: 5901-29 W. Colombia Ave., 19151, District 8

8:42 John Anderson Cultural Center: 53rd & Overbrook Ave., 19131, District 8

8:46:  Parkside-Evans Playground, 5300 Parkside Avenue, 19131

9:00 U of Penn’s Annenberg Center – Walnut St. between 37th & 38th

 

Bus #5

Time (AM)

7:30 Barrett Playground: 641 Lindley St., 19120, District 3

7:40 Morris Estate Rec Center: 1610 E. Chelten Ave., 19126, District 4

7:45 Simons Rec Center: 1601 E. Walnut Lane, 19138, District 4

7:50 Belfield Rec Center: 2109 Chew Ave., 19138, District 4

8:00 Happy Hollow Playground: 4740 Wayne Ave., 19144, District 4

8:23 Martin Luther King Rec Center: 2101-35 Cecil B. Moore St., 19121, District 6

8:34 M. Anderson Rec Center: 17th & Fitzwater Sts., 19146, District 7

9:00 U of Penn’s Annenberg Center – Walnut St. between 37th & 38th

9:15 Venice Island PAC:  Cotton Street & Schyulkill Canal

 

Bus #6

Time (AM)

7:45 Hayes Playground: 9800 Roosevelt Blvd., 19115, District 1

7:54 Rhawnhurst Playground: 8101 Bustleton Ave., 19152, District 1

8:01 Max Myers Playground: 1601 Hellerman St., 19111, District 1

8:08 Houseman Rec Center: 802 E. Godfrey Ave., 19124, District 2

8:18 Olney Rec Center: 6101 North “A” St., 19120, District 3

8:23 Sturgis Playground: 200-20 W. 65th St., 19126, District 3

9:00 U of Penn’s Annenberg Center – Walnut St. between 37th & 38th